WHERE CLUBS MEET

Whit Richardson
President
Athens
PO Box 5951
Athens, GA

Where We Meet
Athens Country Club
2700 Jefferson Road
Athens, GA
When
Wednesday at 12:00 PMMap It

Richard M. Billingslea
President
Jeffrey S. Lewallen
Secretary
Banks County
P.O. Box 54
Homer, GA

Where We Meet
Homer Fire Department — Homer, Ga
Homer Fire Department
Homer, GA
When
Wednesday at 12:00 PMMap It

Lynn Quick
President
Gregory Patton
Secretary
Bartow County
P.O. Box 1293
Cartersville, GA

Where We Meet
Cartersville Country Club
1310 Joe Frank Harris Pkwy
Cartersville, GA
When
Thursday at 12:15 PMMap It

Fran Jackson Farias
President
Jeff D Downing
Attendance Secretary
Secretary
Big Canoe
11123 Big Canoe
Big Canoe, GA

Where We Meet
Big Canoe Clubhouse 186 Clubhouse Drive Jasper, GA 30143
186 Clubhouse Drive
Jasper, GA
When
Thursday at 5:30 PMMap It

Edward Walls
President
Susan H Wyatt
Secretary
Braselton
PO Box 262
Braselton, GA

Where We Meet
Papa Jack's Country Kitchen 2200 Sparta Drive Buford, Ga
2200 Sparta Drive
Braselton, GA
When
Thursday at 7:30 AMMap It

Amy K Doherty
President
Todd Adams
Secretary
Sergeant-at-Arms
Buford/North Gwinnett
PO Box 2154
Buford, GA

Where We Meet
Buford Community Center - Railroad Room
2200 Buford Highway
Buford, GA
When
Wednesday at 12:00 PMMap It

Danny A. Wright
President
Nathan Serritt
Secretary
Calhoun
P O Box 2447
Calhoun, GA

Where We Meet
Velo Vineyards
106 N. Wall Street
Calhoun, GA
When
Thursday at 12:00 PMMap It

Nicole Lawson
President
Lori Flink
Secretary
Canton
P.O. Box 407
Canton, GA

Where We Meet
Northside Cherokee Conference Center
1130 Bluffs Parkway
Canton, GA
When
Tuesday at 12:00 PMMap It

Debby Ciccone
President
On-To Conference Chair
Phil Ciccone
Secretary
Treasurer
Carpe Diem
1441 Woodmont Ln NW #500
Atlanta, GA

Where We Meet
Meetings are virtual and in-person, as needed and held on the 2nd and 4th Tuesday of the month. Check our calendar or contact a member for info!
,
When
Tuesday at 7:00 PMMap It

David E Pennington IV
President
Carpet City (Dalton)
PO Box 355
Dalton, GA

Where We Meet
The Oakwood Cafe
201 W. Cuyler St.
Dalton, GA
When
Monday at 7:00 AMMap It

Cheree Dye
President
Laurie Everhart
Secretary
Cartersville
1310 Hwy 41
Cartersville, GA

Where We Meet
Cartersville Country Club
1310 Hwy 41 North
Cartersville, GA
When
Wednesday at 12:15 PMMap It

Michael Keleher
President
Cherokee County
310 Lake Sovereign Ct
Canton, Georgia

Where We Meet
Woodstock GA Hwy 92 IHOP Restaurant --- First and Third Tuesdays of the month, 6:30 p.m.
8979 Highway 92
Woodstock, GA
When
Tuesday at 6:30 PMMap It

Leif Ericson
President
Wilson Matthew Mitcham III
Secretary
Clayton
P. O. Box 1088
Clayton, GA

Where We Meet
Teaching Kitchen at Food Bank
Food Bank of Northeast Georgia Clayton
Clayton, GA
When
Thursday at 11:45 AMMap It

Nancy A. Reilly
President
Laurie L Cook
Club Executive Secretary
Secretary
Columbia County
P. O. Box 211301
Martinez, GA

Where We Meet
Brandon Wide Senior Living Community Club House
4278 Owens Rd
Evans, GA
When
Wednesday at 7:00 AMMap It

Roy L. Gresham
President
Michael D. Riddle
Secretary
Columbia County West

Grovetown, GA, GA

Where We Meet
St. Teresa of Avila Catholic Church
4921 Columbia Rd
Grovetown, GA
When
Tuesday at 12:15 PMMap It

Michael Hutcheson
President
Sandra Etheredge
Secretary
Conyers
P.O. Box 81621
Conyers, GA

Where We Meet
Nancy Guinn Memorial Library
864 Green St SW
Conyers, GA
When
Thursday at 11:45 AMMap It

Joseph Davidson
President
Lauren Poynter
Attendance Secretary
On-To Conference Chair
President-Elect
Secretary
Covington
P.O. Box 1063
Covington, GA

Where We Meet
1st United Methodist Church
1113 Conyers St. SW
Covington, GA
When
Tuesday at 12:15 PMMap It

Ken Crowe
President
Jennifer Moss
Secretary
Dahlonega
PO Box 982
Dahlonega, GA

Where We Meet
Lumpkin County Parks & Recreation Department
365 Riley Road
Dahlonega, GA
When
Tuesday at 12:00 PMMap It

Henry Keith Davis
President
Tracy Sanford
Secretary
Dahlonega Sunrise
P.O. Box 1388
Dahlonega, GA

Where We Meet
University Of North Georgia Banquet Hall 402 College Circle (off West Main Street)
University of N. Georgia Banquet Hall
Dahlonega, GA
When
Thursday at 7:30 AMMap It

Alex C Brown
President
Dalton
PO Box 713
Dalton, GA

Where We Meet
Dalton Golf & Country Club
333 Country Club Way
Dalton, GA
When
Tuesday at 12:00 PMMap It

Nicole Stewart
President
Tracy L. Verrigni
Secretary
Dawson County
P.O. Box 1495
Dawsonville, GA

Where We Meet
Professional Development Center
30 Main St
Dawsonville, GA
When
Thursday at 7:30 AMMap It

District Projects
958 McEver Rd, Ste D-9
Gainesville, GA

Where We Meet
TO BE ANNOUNCED
,
When
at Map It

Justice French
President
Jonathan Wu
Secretary
Laws of Life Contest Chair
Duluth
Post Office Box 518
Duluth, GA

Where We Meet
The 1818 Club
6501 Sugarloaf Pkwy
Duluth, GA
When
Wednesday at 7:30 AMMap It

Herman Wolff
President
Christine McCullock
Public Image Chair
Secretary
Service Projects Chair
E-Club of the South, District 6910
% Rotary District 6910
Gainesville, GA

Where We Meet
2nd & 4th Tuesdays each month https://us02web.zoom.us/j/87492871581?pwd=WVJ1MWxseU43YlpLYXVxSmhndktoZz09
,
When
Tuesday at 6:30 PMMap It

Christopher G Dyal
iPast President
President
Janet Allene Burroughs
Secretary
Elberton
P.O. Box 429
Elberton, GA

Where We Meet
Elberton Country Club
1101 Country Club Road
Elberton, GA
When
Tuesday at 12:10 PMMap It

Cary Roth
President
Debra Fair Faust
Secretary
Etowah Cartersville
P.O. Box 2221
Cartersville, GA

Where We Meet
Noble & Main Coffee Co.
145
Cartersville, GA
When
Tuesday at 7:30 AMMap It

Denise Leeson
President
Derek T Watkins
Secretary
Forsyth County (Cumming)
P O Box 57
Cumming, GA

Where We Meet
FoCAL Center
1150 Dahlonega Hwy.
Cumming, GA
When
Thursday at 12:00 PMMap It

Russ Mize
President
Sam Donaldson
Secretary
Franklin County

, GA

Where We Meet
Royston Housing Authority
216 Hartwell Street
Royston, GA
When
Tuesday at 12:00 PMMap It

Mike McGraw
President
Joey Tripp
Secretary
Gainesville
PO Box 382
Gainesville, GA

Where We Meet
First Baptist Church of Gainesville's Banquet Hall
751 Green St NW
Gainesville, GA
When
Monday at 12:30 PMMap It

Scott C. Chastain
On-To Conference Chair
President
Marvin Chance
Secretary
Laws of Life Contest Chair
Gilmer County
P. O. Box 1342
Ellijay, GA

Where We Meet
Second and Fourth Mondays at Harrison Hall, 180 S Dalton St, Ellijay, GA 30540
180 South Dalton Street
Ellijay, GA
When
Monday at 12:00 PMMap It

Donna R. Osborne
President
Jennifer C Pennington
Secretary
Greene and Putnam Counties
The Rotary Club of Greene and Putnam Counties
Greensboro, GA

Where We Meet
In person at The Glen. 1070 Old Salem Road, Greensboro, GA 30642
The Glen
Greensboro, GA
When
Thursday at 12:00 PMMap It

Wanda Weegar
President
Brad Beisbier
Secretary
Gwinnett County
6500 Sugarloaf Pkwy
Duluth, GA

Where We Meet
The 1818 Club
Chamber of Comm Bldg. 3rd Floor
Duluth, GA
When
Tuesday at 12:00 PMMap It

Lisa Babbage
President
Gwinnett Mosaic
2170 Satellite Blvd.
Duluth, GA

Where We Meet
1818 Club
6500 Sugarloaf Pkwy.
Duluth, GA
When
Tuesday at 5:30 PMMap It

Adedayo O. Sokan
President
Gwinnett Sunrise
PO Box 966
Snellville, GA

Where We Meet
Main Street Restaurant on 1st Tuesday and 3rd Tuesday of the month.
1142 Atlanta Hwy
Snellville, GA
When
Tuesday at 7:30 AMMap It

Lisa L Smith
President
Fran Holt Chastain
Secretary
Habersham County
P. O. Box 874
Cornelia, GA

Where We Meet
Community House
601 Wyly St.
Cornelia, GA
When
Thursday at 12:00 PMMap It

Richard A Cheek Jr.
President
Kim J. Reichling
Secretary
Hall County
250 John Morrow Parkway
Gainesville, GA

Where We Meet
Our club meets on Tuesdays at 11:30 a.m. at the Gainesville Civic Center.
Gainesville Civic Center
Gainesville, GA
When
Tuesday at 11:30 AMMap It

Joni Ingram
President
Training Officer
John Major Harris III
Secretary
Hartwell
PO Box 752
Hartwell, GA

Where We Meet
Waterfall Grille at Cateechee Golf Club (706-856-4653).
140 Cateechee Trail
Hartwell, GA
When
Thursday at 12:30 PMMap It

Dennis L Doll
President
Jimmie D. Amos
Secretary
Helen
PO Box 953
Helen, GA

Where We Meet
Staghorn Grill - Valhalla (Innsbruck) Golf Course
Valhalla (Innsbruck) Golf Clubhouse
Helen, GA
When
Wednesday at 12:00 PMMap It

Marty Callahan
President
Sharon C. Wofford
Secretary
Jasper
PO Box 39
Jasper, GA

Where We Meet
Appalachian Campus of Chattahoochee Technical College
100 Campus Dr.
Jasper, GA
When
Wednesday at 12:00 PMMap It

Traci L Bledsoe
President
Ashley Derrick
Secretary
Jefferson
P. O. Box 181
Jefferson, GA

Where We Meet
Jackson County Historical Courthouse - Jefferson, GA Enter the North entrance. Meeting room is on 2nd floor
85 Washington Street
Jefferson, GA
When
Tuesday at 12:00 PMMap It

Lynn A. Carlson
President
Mary A Showalter
Secretary
Johns Creek
6910 McGinnis Ferry Road
Alpharetta, GA

Where We Meet
Johns Creek Baptist Church
6910 McGinnis Ferry Rd.
Alpharetta, GA
When
Monday at 12:00 PMMap It

Anissa Collins
President
Keith Ingram
Secretary
Treasurer
LaFayette

, GA

Where We Meet
Lafayette Golf Course
1 Fred Henry Dr
LaFayette, GA
When
Tuesday at 12:00 PMMap It

David Tinsley
President
Joseph Lashley
Secretary
Lake Chatuge
PO Box 454
Hiawassee, GA

Where We Meet
Brasstown Valley Resort Young Harris, GA
6321 US Highway 76
Young Harris, GA
When
Tuesday at 12:00 PMMap It

Carter Patterson
President
Theresa M Brock
Secretary
Lanier-Forsyth
P.O. Box 3166
Cumming, GA

Where We Meet
1400 Bldg, Bennett Education Center
Northside Hospital Forsyth
Cumming, GA
When
Tuesday at 7:30 AMMap It

Joel B deNeuf
President
Sloan Jones
Secretary
Lawrenceville
PO Box 1796
Lawrenceville, GA

Where We Meet
Lawrenceville Arts Center (LAC)
125 N Clayton St
Lawrenceville, GA
When
Monday at 12:00 PMMap It

Ron Drag
President
Tony Gregory
Secretary
Community Service Chair
Loganville
P.O. Box 2267
Loganville, GA

Where We Meet
IHOP
4176 Logan Dr.
Loganville, GA
When
Thursday at 7:15 AMMap It

Martin Kimsey
President
Virginia K. Beavers
Secretary
Madison County
P.O. Box 596
Danielsville, GA

Where We Meet
The Ila Restaurant
81 N Main St.
Ila, GA
When
Friday at 7:00 AMMap It

Edward L. Burr
President
Nelson Bruce Wright Jr.
Past President
Secretary
GRSP Chair
Martinez-Evans
P. O. Box 204145
Martinez, GA

Where We Meet
Snelling Center, Goodwill Complex
3165 Washington Road
Augusta, GA
When
Wednesday at 12:00 PMMap It

Marc McMain
President
Monroe
P. O. Box 166
Monroe, GA

Where We Meet
Monroe Golf/Country Club
1212 Alcovy St.
Monroe, GA
When
Monday at 12:30 PMMap It

Caleb Herman Duvall
President
Megan Morris
Secretary
Morgan County
P O Box 793
Madison , GA

Where We Meet
Madison Chop House Grill
202 S. Main St.
Madison, GA
When
Tuesday at 12:00 PMMap It

N400 Rotaract Club

,

Where We Meet

,
When
at Map It

Beth Ready
President
Brittany Davis
Secretary
North Forsyth-400
Post Office Box 1952
Cumming, GA

Where We Meet
Coal Mountain Comm. Ctr.
3560 Settingdown Road
Cumming, GA
When
Tuesday at 12:00 PMMap It

Kristin Davis
President
North Oconee
Post Office Box 25
Watkinsville, GA

Where We Meet
Chops & Hops 2nd & 4th Tuesday
2 South Main Street #112
Watkinsville, GA
When
Tuesday at 12:00 PMMap It

Michael D. Ransom
President
Giles R. Moree
Secretary
Service Projects Chair
Matthew Kinnard
Secretary
Oconee County
P.O. Box 76
Watkinsville, GA

Where We Meet
Oconee Veterans Park Main Building
3500A Hog Mountain Road
Watkinsville, GA
When
Tuesday at 7:00 AMMap It

Joseph M Holtzleiter
President
iPast President-Elect
Past President
Jean Westmacott
Secretary
Oglethorpe County

, GA

Where We Meet
Oglethorpe Farm Bureau Community Room 21
925 Athens Rd
Crawford, GA
When
Friday at 7:30 AMMap It

James P Blum Jr.
President
Peachtree Corners
PO Box 2896
Norcross, GA

Where We Meet
The Crossing Steakhouse
40 South Peachtree Street
Norcross, GA
When
Monday at 11:45 AMMap It

MUDDESSAR SYED AHMAD
President
Cindy Rehorn
Past President
Secretary
Rockdale County
P.O. Box 80392
Conyers, GA

Where We Meet
Premier Best Western Hotels & Resort
1302 Green St SE
Conyers, GA
When
Wednesday at 7:15 AMMap It

Mary Hardin Thornton
President
Nancy J. Mercer
Secretary
Rome
PO Box 71
Rome, GA

Where We Meet
Combination of ZOOM Meetings and in-person meetings. Email romerotaryga@gmail.com for a schedule or invitation to join.
110 Branham Ave SW
Rome, GA
When
Thursday at 12:00 PMMap It

Derek A Taylor
President
Lauren Adams
Secretary
Rome-Seven Hills
P.O. Box 301
Rome, GA

Where We Meet
The Courtyard by Marriot
320 West 3rd Street
Rome, GA
When
Tuesday at 12:00 PMMap It

Rotaract Club of Gwinnett County

,

Where We Meet

,
When
at 12:00 PMMap It

Timothy Hutcheson
President
Social Circle
PO Box 1102
Social Circle, GA

Where We Meet
Social Circle United Methodist Church - Fellowship Hall
261 South Cherokee Road
Social Circle, GA
When
Monday at 12:00 PMMap It

Jeremy Echuck
President
Eric M Landblom
Secretary
South Forsyth County
PO Box 1261
Cumming, GA

Where We Meet
Lanier Technical College, Cumming, GA
3410 Ronald Reagan Blvd.
Cumming, GA
When
Wednesday at 12:15 PMMap It

Jeff L Williams
President
Jerry McClendon
Secretary
South Hall County
P O Box 545
Oakwood, GA

Where We Meet
Our meetings are held at the Flowery Branch Train Depot. The address is: 5302 Railroad Ave. Flowery Branch, GA 30542
5302 Railroad Ave.
Flowery Branch, GA
When
Wednesday at 12:00 PMMap It

Jody Charles Campbell
President
Linda M Schoepf
President-Nominee
Secretary
Sugarloaf
PO Box 957531
Duluth, GA

Where We Meet
TPC Sugarloaf Clubhouse
2595 Sugarloaf Club Drive
Duluth, GA
When
Thursday at 12:15 PMMap It

Jason Espy
Past President
iPast President
President
Archibald A. Farrar Jr.
Secretary
Summerville-Trion

, GA

Where We Meet
China Restaurant
11260 US 27
SUMMERVILLE, GA
When
Thursday at 12:00 PMMap It

Michelle Elizabeth Roberts
President
Club Director
Tammy Tate Gilland
On-To Conference Chair
Secretary
The Classic City of Athens
P.O. Box 48415
Athens, GA

Where We Meet
Trumps Catering (Transitioned to hybrid meetings of virtual & in-person due to COVID-19 as of January 4, 2021)
2026 South Milledge Ave Suite B
Athens, GA
When
Monday at 12:00 PMMap It

Mark Swann
President
Jason Alan Smith
Secretary
Thomson
PO Box 4
Thomson, GA

Where We Meet
Belle Meade Country Club
2660 Twin Pine Road
Thomson, GA
When
Thursday at 12:15 PMMap It

Leslie Cannon
President
Christian Hamilton
Secretary
Toccoa
PO Box 485
Toccoa, GA

Where We Meet
Gate Cottage Restaurant at Toccoa Falls College 107 Kincaid Drive, Toccoa, GA 30577
107 Kincaid Drive
Toccoa Falls, GA
When
Tuesday at 12:00 PMMap It

James H Klynman
President
Lori J. Wright
Secretary
Service Projects Chair
Towne Lake
2295 Towne Lake Pkwy
Woodstock, GA

Where We Meet
Tavern at Towne Lake
1003 Towne Lake Hills East
Woodstock, GA
When
Thursday at 12:00 PMMap It

UNG Rotaract Club

,

Where We Meet

,
When
at Map It

Richard B. Raborn
President
William E Fairman Sr.
Secretary
Union County
PO Box 99
Blairsville, GA

Where We Meet
The Pinnacle Bank 361 Blue Ridge Street Blairsville Ga 30512 Second Floor
361 Blue Ridge Street
Blairsville, The Pinnacle Bank Second Floor
When
Thursday at 12:00 PMMap It

Michael O. Horgan
President
Steven G. Albertson
Secretary
Treasurer
GRSP Chair
Edward Terry Boswell
Secretary
Washington
PO Box 1301
Washington, GA

Where We Meet
Washington Woman's Club
108 N. Alexander Ave.
Washington, GA
When
Thursday at 12:00 PMMap It

C.J. McDonald
President
Lori Creek
Secretary
White County
P.O. Box 1198
Cleveland, GA

Where We Meet
North Georgia BBQ
897 S Main St Suite 10
Cleveland, GA
When
Tuesday at 12:00 PMMap It

Julia Simpson
President
Elizabeth Harden McIntyre
Secretary
Training Officer
Laws of Life Contest Chair
Winder
PO Box 1091
Winder, GA

Where We Meet
The Hostess House
299 Cedar Creek Rd
Winder, GA
When
Thursday at 12:00 PMMap It

ANNA DAILY
President
Robert Howell Rice Jr.
Secretary
Woodstock
PO Box 456
Woodstock, GA

Where We Meet
IHOP Restaurant in Woodstock
8979 Hwy. 92
Woodstock, GA
When
Tuesday at 7:30 AMMap It